equalization payments in an arizona divorce. Exceptions may occur in situations. equalization payments in an arizona divorce
[…] Equalization payments. The wife asked for the court to divide the retirement as community property. To erase your criminal record, call toll. In Linda Gibbs, TC Memo 1997–196 and in Seymour v. If you have any questions about the information provided above, please contact Attorney. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. The obligation is "law-imposed" (not a "debt"). 3)In the unpublished Arizona Court of Appeals case of Binder v. This is already an old story, but it bears repeating: How you use social media could determine whether you win, or lose, custody of your children.